Home

Graphic Novels & Comics

 6663    Adams, Scott The Boss: Nameless, Blameless and Shameless Boxtree, Limited 1998 0752213083 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Illustrated boards, matching DJ. Miniature hardcover book. Near fine with just minor aging to inside DJ flaps. Unpaginated. $40 Add to Cart

 6664    Adams, Scott Alice in Blunderland Andrews McMeel Pub 1999 0836274792 Hardcover First Edition No printing statement. Illustrated boards, mathcing DJ. Miniature hardcover. Near fine with just minor aging to inside flaps of DJ. Unpaginated. $35 Add to Cart

 6665    Adams, Scott You Can't Schedule Stupidity Boxtree, Limited 1998 0752213105 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Illustrated boards, matching DJ. Miniature hardcover. Book fine in like DJ with just minor aging to inside flaps. Unpaginated. $35 Add to Cart

 6400    Addams, Charles Chas Addams Favorite Haunts Simon and Schuster 1976 0671224298 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Brown cloth, gilt titles, illustrated endpapers. Book very good plus with very slight bump at top edge. DJ very good minus with wear to folds, one top edge tear at back panel, rubbing and pressure marks. Price of $7.95 intact. $45 Add to Cart

 3474    Anderson, Ho Che King: Volume 3 Fantagraphics Books 2003 1560975490 Soft Cover First Edition First printing. Third and final volume in the graphic novel about the life of MLK, Jr. B&W with 8 pages in color. Unread, as new. 88 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3475    Anderson, Ho Che King: Volume 2 Fantagraphics Books 2002 1560974966 Soft Cover First Edition First printing. The second graphic novel based on the life of MLK, Jr. In B&W with 16 pages in color. Unread, as new. ca 70 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 11411    Arcudi, John; et al A God Somewhere Wildstorm/DC Comics 2010 9781401226831 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance softcover reading copy. An original graphic novel written by John Arcudi with Peter Snejbjerg, artist; Bjarne Hansen, coloist and Wes Abbott, letterer. Unread, near fine. 188 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 6392    Arno, Peter Man in the Shower Gerald Duckworth & Co. 1976 0715611496 Hardcover First Thus First published by Simon & Schuster in 1944. A collection of cartoons from the New Yorker, ca 1920-1930. Black cloth boards, gilt titles. Book unread, near fine. DJ also near fine with shelfwear and one small gauge at back fold. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 10964    Bagge's Peter Other Lives Vertigo/DC 2010 9781401219024 Soft Cover 1st Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Graphic novel. Author has done work for DC, WildStorm, Dark Horse and Marvel as well as mainstream periodicals. Cover blurb by R. Crumb. Unread, as new. 135 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 11277    Barks, Carl et al Walt Disney's Donald Duck #278 Gladstone Pub. Co. 1990 Soft Cover Reprint Special double-sized issue. Feature story: Land of the Totem Poles. Very good unread copy with inkbleed on some pages, aging to paper. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 11409    Barry, Lynda, Ed. The Best American Comics 2008 Houghton Mifflin 2008 9780618989768 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Unread, near new with light edgewear to cover. 324 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 1894    Baxter, Glen Blizzards of Tweed St. Martin's/Bloomsbury 1999 1582340560 Hardcover 1st Edition First printing. Pictorial boards, no DJ as issued. A collection of captioned cartoon drawings in 2, 3 and 4 colors and on various topics. Unread, as new. 96 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7665    Biernat, John Classic Adventure Strips No 1 Dragon Lady Press 1985 Soft cover First Edition Featured in this issue: King of the Royal Mounted (1947) and mandrake the Magician (1937). Very good plus with slight bump to top corner at binding. 64 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 7666    Biernat, John Classic Adventure Strips 9 Dragon Lady Press 1987 Soft cover First Edition Reprints two Red Ryder adventures from 1940 by Fred Harmon and "Ghost Guns at Roaring River" by Jim Gary, a King of the Royal Mounted classic from 1939. Near fine with aging to paper, slight soil to front cover at top edge. 60 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 7667    Biernat, John Classic Adventure Strips 8 Dragon Lady Press 1986 Soft cover First Edition Reprints three complete Barney Baxter stories from 1939 and 1940 by Frank Miller. Near fine with aging to paper. 62 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8378    Bloch, Robert Hell on Earth DC Comics 1985 0930289056 Soft cover First Edition Graphic adaptation by Keith Giffen and Robert Loren Fleming. First printing (NAP). Near fine with some aging to cover. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 10943    Bradbury, Jack, et al Walt Disney's Christmas Parade #1 Gladstone Pub. Co. 1988 Soft Cover 1st Edition Winter 1988. Stories originally published in the 1950s, early 60s. Strips in color. Artists include Bradbury, Roger Armstrong, Tony Strobl, Al Hubbard and Carl Barks. A very good plus/near fine copy with some aging to paper, minor shelfwear to cover. Scarce. Unpaginated. $30 Add to Cart

 7627    Brand, Roger et al Young Lust No. 2 The Print Mint 1972 Soft cover First Edition Alternative comic by Roger Brand, Justin Green, Bill Griffith, Jay Kinney, "Pap" Shmeer and James Osborne. Send-up of romance comics in the style of R. Crumb. Cover by Bill Griffith, price fifty cents. Very good with light spotting to cover, inside and out, aging to paper. Unpaginated. $50 Add to Cart

 3934    Breathed, Berke Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record Little Brown & Co 1987 0316107298 Soft Cover First Edition First pb printing. Oblong folio. Contains 33-1/3 RPM record with 2 songs, bound in. Unread, would-be-as-new copy but dampstained at foreedge resulting in mildew spots at edge. 121 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7720    Bridwell, E. Nelson, Ed. Superman Limited Collectors' Edition C-31 National Periodical Publications 1974 Soft cover Reprint Oversize folio, 10x13. Contains: "6 Spectacular Stories, Super-size pin-up of Superman's World of Tomorrow, How-to-Draw the Man of Steel, Super Games & Puzzles, Superman Scenes form the Screen, 3-D Cut-out Diorama." Very good with a few spots to cover, aging to paper. ca 60 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8366    Bridwell, E. Nelson, Ed. Famous 1st Edition All Star Comics No 3 (JSA) National Periodical Publications 1975 Soft cover Reprint Folio. Limited Collectors' Blue Ribbon Series, F-7. July 1975. In this issue: JSA, featuring The Flash, The Green Lantern, the Spectre, The Hawkman, Dr. Fate, The Hour-Man, The Sandman, The Atom and Johnny Thunder. Very good with aging to paper, shelfwear and rubbing to cover, small surface tears to back cover. Unpaginated. $45 Add to Cart

 8389    Bridwell, E. Nelson, Ed. Secret Origins Super-Villains National Periodical Publications 1975 Soft cover First Thus Vol. 4 No. C-39. Oct-Nov. 75. Includes: The Joker, Luthor, Captain Cold, Dr. Sivana, and Terra-Man. Includes 2-page pin-up and 3-D Cut-out diorama. Very good with aging to paper, minor shelfwear and cover soil. 64 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 9847    Bridwell, E. Nelson, Ed. Dick Tracy (Limited Collectors' Edition #4) National Periodicals Publications 1975 Soft cover First Thus Folio-sized reprint, all-color strips. Originally published Dec. 1943-May 1944. Very good with aging, some pages curled at bottom foreedge, horizontal creases in cover at spine. 64 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 9849    Bridwell, E. Nelson, Ed. Shazam (Limited Collectors' Edition #C-27) National Periodical Publications 1974 Soft cover Reprint Folio-sized reprint, all-color strips. Contains eight stories and table top diorama at back cover. Very good with minor aging to paper, light soil to cover. 80 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 10101    Bridwell, E. Nelson, Ed. Superman: From the 30's to the 70's Crown Pub 1971 Hardcover First Edition Red cloth binding, blue Superman logo to spine. First edition (NAP). Reprints strips in (mostly) B&W and color. Introduction by DC editor Bridwell, dedication by DC publisher, Carmine Infantino. Book very good with edge soil, minor stain to front board at bottom edge. DJ very good minus with soil and aging, two 1" closed tears, small patch of delamination at bottom edge. 386 pp. $75 Add to Cart

 10287    Bukowski, Charles A Couple of Winos Fantagraphics Books 1991 Soft Cover 1st Edition First printing. Bukowski's story in graphic novel format, drawn by Matthias Schultheiss in B&W. Very good plus with some aging to (newsprint) paper. Scarce. Unpaginated. $65 Add to Cart

 7719    Burroughs, Edgar Rice Tarzan of the Apes Limited Collectors' Edition C-22 National Periodical Publications 1973 Soft cover Reprint Oversize folio, 10x13. #32159. Contains "The Origin of Tarzan of the Apes, Gigantic Pin-up of the Jungle Lord, How-to-Draw Tarzan, Special Fun & Game Pages, Behind the Scene with Joe Kubert and 3d Dioama Cut-out." Cover by Joe Kubert. Very good with minor soil to cover, aging to paper. ca 60 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8448    Caniff, Milton April Kane and the Dragon Lady Whitman Publishing 1942 Hardcover First Edition A Terry and the Pirates Adventure, based on the newspaper strip. In novel form with a few illustrations. Assumed first edition (NAP). Laminated brown binding, orange titles, illustrated endpapers, brown topstain. Book very good with aging to (cheap) paper. DJ also very good with chip to head of spine, tear at top of front panel. 248 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 9930    Caniff, Milton Terry and the Pirates Vol 6 1939-1940 NBM/Flying Buttress Pub. 1985 0918348129 Hardcover First Edition Limited, numbered edition of 1300 copies, of which this is #1081. Landscape quarto. Brown faux-leather binding, gilt titles, illustrated endsheets. Strips in B&W. Bill Blackbeard, series ed. Book near fine, little wear. DJ has several shallow wrinkle-tears at spine and back panel, one 2" taped tear at bottom of front panel. Rare. Unpaginated. $150 Add to Cart

 1851    Card, Orson Scott Magic Mirror Nathan Pinnock Gibbs Smith 1999 0879058765 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Dark green binding, gilt titles. Text by Orson Scott Card with color illustrations by Nathan Pinnock in a faux-stained glass style. Unread, as new. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 7191    Cochran, Russ, Ed. Panic (ec Classics #10) Tiny Tot Comics 1987 0939947102 Soft cover Quarto. In this issue: My Gun is the Jury; This is Your Strife; Little Red Riding Hood; Lady or the Tiger. Near fine with tiny bump to foreedge at borrom. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 7868    Cochran, Russ, Ed. Shock SuspenStories #1 (EC Classics 4) Russ Cochran 1985 Soft cover First Edition Reprinted contents from ShockSuspenStories, published in Tiny Tot Comics by Wally Wood, Jack Davis & Graham 'Ghastly' Ingels, c renewed by William Gaines. Reproduced in color. No continuous pagination (ca 50 pp.) Near fine with very minor shelfwear. $35 Add to Cart

 9755    Cochran, Russ, Ed. Tales from the Crypt #2 Russ Cochran 1992 Soft cover Reprint of the 1950 comic. Near fine with little wear. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 9884    Cochran, Russ, Ed. Two-Fisted Tales #1 Russ Cochran 1985 Soft cover Reprint EC Classics 3. Special Issue: Civil War! All-color strips. Near fine with slight edgewear. Unpaginated. $30 Add to Cart

 11276    Cochran, Russ, Ed. Weird Fantasy #1 Russ Cochran 1986 Soft Cover 1st Thus EC Classics 5. Contains The Exile, Mad Journey, He Who Waits, Ahead of the Game and others. Very good plus with light bump to bottom foreedge, ghostlike creast to back cover at top edge. No continuous pagination. Scarce. $35 Add to Cart

 7198    Collins, Max Allan Dick Tracy : Tracy's Wartime Memories Ken Pierce Books 1986 0912277327 Soft cover First Edition First pb printing. Very good with shelfwear to cover. 64 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 4916    Cronin, Edward, Ed. Western Fighters: True Stories... Where the Gun Was Law Hillman Periodicals 1949 Soft cover First Edition No volume #; November 1949. Western comics; no story credits given. Very good with two pages torn 1" at foreedge, crease to front cover at bottom corner, aging. Rare. 52 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 9745    Crumb, Aline Kominsky Need More Love: A Graphic Memoir MQ Publications 2007 1846011590 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Illustrated glossy boards, matching DJ, photo-illustrated endsheets. Book printed on heavy paper, some sheets coated. This is Ms. Crumb's memoir in the form of a graphic novel, with photos of her life, alternating satire with autobiographical details. A fine copy in like DJ. 383 pp. $75 Add to Cart

 5148    Crumb, R. Odds & Ends Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA 2001 1582341362 Hardcover First Printing Collection of miscellaneous works, mostly B&W. Illustrated boards, no DJ as issued. Unread and as new with a remainder mark to bottom edge. Unpaginated. $40 Add to Cart

 8878    DC Comics Wonder Woman Tempo Books/G&D 1978 0448145316 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Tempo 14531. First thus. Six illustrated WW stories. A fine copy with aging to paper. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 11042    Disney Studios The Life of Donald Duck Applewood Books 1994 1557092427 Hardcover 1st Edition Illustrated boards with cloth spine. No DJ. The Duck's bio, with illustrations in color & B&W. Very good with rubbing to boards, bump/fraying to boards at bottom foreedge. 72 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4285    Drawn & Quarterly Drawn & Quarterly #4 Drawn & Quarterly Pubns 2001 1896597408 Soft Cover First Edition First printing. Folio size. Includes Adventures Of Herge (biography), work by R. Sikoryak (Little Pearl), Nicolas Robel, Harry Mayerovitch (WWII posters), Hincker Blutch & vintage Gasoline Alley. Unread, as new. 159 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 3006    Durwood, Thomas and Armand Eisen, eds. Masterpieces of Science Fiction: Voyages Through Time and Space Ballantine Books 1978 0034527620 Soft Cover First Edition First pb printing. Illustrated sci-fi short stories by Arthur C. Clarke, Ray Bradbury, Harlan Ellison, Kurt Vonnegut, Robert Heinlein, Frank Herbert, Isaac Asimov, others. Art by Thomas Blackshear, Michael Hague, Jim Hamill, Rodney Dale Stevens, others. Near fine with some scruffs to cover. 107 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5956    Elrick, George S. Superman Smashes the Secret of the Mad Director Whitman 1966 Soft cover First Edition First printing. Very good copy with some aging to paper, minior soil to cover. $20 Add to Cart

 6769    Feiffer, Jules Feiffer on Nixon: The Cartoon Presidency Random House 1974 0394730399 Soft cover First Edition First pb printing. Very good copy with rubbing to cover, stain at top foreedge. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 10321    Feiffer, Jules Feiffer, the Collected Works: Vol 1 Hot N Heavy Fantagraphics Books 1997 0930193415 Hardcover 1st Edition First printing. Black cloth, gilt titles. This volume being a collection of Clifford strips, reproduced in B&W. With a Preface by Robert Fiore. This is a new copy that has been evidently dropped, resulting in horizontal and vertical fissures to front board and resulting dent/crease to front panel of DJ. Text block unaffected. 88 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 8387    Feiffer, Jules; Spiegelman, Art; Ware, Chris The Comics Journal: Vol 4 Fantagraphics Books 2004 1560975385 Soft cover First Edition Special Edition. Winter Square folio. 2004. In this issue: Conversations among Four Generations of Cartoonists: Al Hirschfeld, Jules Feiffer, Art Spiegelman, Chris Ware. Also: Al Hirschfeld Sketchbook, Alexander Theroux on Chris Ware, The Glory that Was the Simpson, Jack Davis Unpublished Comic Strip. Many color plates. Unread, as new. 102 pp. $50 Add to Cart

 7870    Fleisher, Michael L, Ed. The Encyclopedia of Comic Book Heroes, Vol. 1: Batman Collier Books 1976 0020800908 Soft Cover First Edition First pb edition. Contains a chronicle of the first 27 years of Batman's career, including account of more than 1,000 adventures, nearly 1,100 entries, 220 illustrations directly fromt eh comics in 408 pp. Very good with rubbing to cover, some edge soil & shelfwear and one 3/4" tear to front cover fold at bottom of spine. 387 pp. $75 Add to Cart

 7979    Foster, Harold Prince Valiant: Homeward Bound Vol. 22 Fantagraphics Books 1994 1560971428 Soft cover First Edition First printing, 1994. This volume comprising pages 959 through 1004. Oversize (10x13) and printed in color. As new. $40 Add to Cart

 9760    Freas, Kelly Frank Kelly Freas: As He Sees It Paper Tiger 2001 1855858487 Hardcover First Edition Illustrated boards, matching DJ. Oversized quarto. A near-new copy with slight shelfwear to DJ. 112 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 11166    Gage, Christos N. Area 10 Chris Samnee Vertigo/DC 2010 9781401210670 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance softcover copy. B&W graphic novel, set in New York. B&W cover art also. Samnee has drawn for DC, Marvel, Oni and Vertigo. Unread, as new. 180 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9733    Gaiman, Neil The Sandman: Endless Nights Special DC / Vertigo 2004 140120113X Soft cover First Edition Promotional excerpt from (then) forthcoming hardcover book in comic book format. With 8-pp promotional booklet containing a brief commentary by Gaiman on the writing of the Sandman saga. Illustrators include Glenn Fabry, Milo Manara, Miguelanxo Prado, Frank Quitely, P. Craig Russell, Bill Sienkiewicz. Both fine. $75 Add to Cart

 1820    Gaines, William, ed. Crime SuspenStories Russ Cochran 1986 Soft Cover First Thus EC Classics Series #8. In this issue: EC's Adaptation of a story by Ray Bradbury. As new. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 10139    Gibbons, Dave Watching the Watchmen Titan Books 2008 9781848560413 Hardcover First Edition Signed by Author(s) First printing. Oversized quarto. Illustrated glossy boards, printed entirely on coated paper. Flatsigned on ffep with felt tip pen. Contains much previously-unpublished art. Unread, as new in like DJ. Unpaginated. $125 Add to Cart

 11506    Giraud, Jean "Moebius" Moebius 1: Upon a Star Marvel Enterprises 1990 0871352788 Soft Cover 1st Edition A collection of strips in color. Six stories included. Very good plus/near fine with light wear. Unpaginated. $55 Add to Cart

 3657    Gladstone Publishing Walt Disney's Donald Duck: The Terror of the River!! Gladstone Pub. Co. 1987 Soft Cover 1st Edition First printing thus. Gladstone Album Comic Series No. 2. Ca 9x12. Strips in color. Near new. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 3212    Goscinny and Uderzo Asterix in Britain Knight Books 1973 0340160535 Mass Market Paperback 1st Edition Fourth printing. Very good minus with lean to spine, water damage to cover at spine-ends. Text block largely unaffected. 44 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6831    Goulart, Ron Comic Book Culture: An Illustrated History Collectors Pr 2000 1888054387 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Square quarto; patterned cloth binding, entire book on coated paper with many color illustrations. Unread, as new in like DJ with slight shelfwear. Prie of $39.95 intact. 204 pp. $55 Add to Cart

 7007    Gould, Chester The Original Dick Tracy Fights the Mumbles Quartette Gladstone Pub. Co. 1990 0944599435 Soft cover First Edition First pb printing. Unread and near fine with small bump at top foreedge. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 7715    Hanley, Alan J. Comic Book #4 Hanley Comic Productions 1969 Soft cover First Edition Full title: It's a Comic Book Folks! A Nebulous Network of Nostaligic Nonsense. Contains short features satirizing mainstream & underground comics. Evidence of waterstain to spine and gutter, front half (only visible on a few pages). All else very good plus. Unpaginated. Rare. $45 Add to Cart

 8463    Harrison, Sol, Ed. Amazing World of Superman Official Metropolis Edn National Periodical Publications 1973 Soft cover Folio. Contains Strips, features, character trivia, super-sized pin-up, photo album, centerfold (double sized) map of Krypton, etc. Very good with aging to cover on inside, aging to paper. 64 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 10298    Harvey, Robert C.;Walker, Brian;West, Richard V.;Frye Art Museum Children of the Yellow Kid: The Evolution of the American Comic Strip Univ of Washington Pr 1999 0295977787 Soft Cover 1st Edition Oversized quarto. An illustrated history, with many strips reproduced and accompanying text. From the Katzenjammer Kids through Dilbert, Zippy and For Better or Worse. Unread, as new. 178 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 7799    Healy, James L., Jr. Where Was George? James L. Healy Jr. 1988 Soft Cover First Edition Graphic novel spoof of George H.W. Bush and his Admnistration. Drawn in B&W. Near fine with slight soil to back cover. Rare. Unpaginated. $50 Add to Cart

 9886    Heintjes, Tom, Ed. Focus on George Perez Fantagraphics Books 1985 0930193091 Soft cover First Edition First printing. Includes interview, strips, articles, chronology, checklist. Repros in B&W. A fine copy. 119 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 5896    Hino, Hideshi The Red Snake (HINO Horror !) DH Pub./Cocoro Books 2004 0974596108 Soft cover First Edition Graphic novel. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear to cover. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 7083    Hino, Hideshi The Red Snake: Hino Horror #1 Dh Pub Inc 2004 0974596108 Soft cover First Edition Graphic novel, reads from right to left. Unread, as new. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 7330    Hise, James Van The Serial Adventures of Batman Pioneer Books, Inc. 1989 Soft cover First Edition An issue of Serial Adventures Magazine. Contains plot summaries illustrated with B&W photos from the episode. Near fine with slight shelfwear. 98 pp. $50 Add to Cart

 10144    Hoseley, Rantz A., Ed. Comic Book Tattoo Image Comics 2008 9781582409641 Soft Cover First Edition First printing. Square folio. Over 80 artists and writers, including Neil Gaiman, David Mack, Eric Canete, Ryan Kelley, Leah Moore, C.B. cebulski, Mark Buckingham and many others have contributed to this anthology. Introduction by Neil Gaiman. Art reproduced in color on coated paper. Unread and near fine with slight shelfwear. Unpaginated (480 pp) $65 Add to Cart

 7668    Infantino, Carmine, Pub Famous First Edition Limited Collectors' Golden Mint Series: Action Comics National Periodical Publications 1974 Soft cover First Edition Folio-sized reprint of Action Comics from 1938. Fetures include Superman, Zatara, Sticky-Mitt Stimson, The Adventures of Marco Polo, Pep Morgan, Scoop Scanlon and Tex Thomson. Near fine with aging to paper, some binding creases to front cover, slight bump to top corner at foreedge. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 7716    Infantino, Carmine, Pub Batman: Limited Collectors' Edition National Periodical Publications 1974 Soft cover First Edition Limited Collectors' Edition, C-25. 10x13-1/2 format. Contains "6 spine-tingling stories, 3 super-size pin-ups, how-to-draw Batman, 3-d diorama cut-out, Batmaze & pubbles, Batman of the movies." Very good with faint creases, soil to cover and edges, aging to paper. 80 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9970    Jones, Gerard Men Of Tomorrow: Geeks, Gangsters, and the Birth of the Comic Book Basic Books 2004 0465036562 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. Marketed as a "real life Kavalier and Clay," Sixteen page photo center inset. Unread copy with slight aging to paper. 350 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7548    Kahn, Jenette, Pub Amazing World of DC Comics No. 13 National Periodical Publications 1976 Soft cover First Edition In this issue: The Martian Chronicles, chapter 3 by Mark Gruenwald, DC Super-stars of Celluloid by Anthony Tollin, Womder Woman: The Complete Story by Michael L. Fleisher. A History of Bizzaro World, other articles. Front cover by Sergio Aragones, back cover by Wally Wood. Near fine with slight aging to cover. 48 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 9758    Kane, Bob Batman & Me: An Autobiography Eclipse Books 1989 1560600179 Soft cover First Edition First printing. Includes strips, some in color & on coated paper, photos and other illustrations. Near fine copy. 155 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 8546    Kane, Gil, et al Green Lantern and Green Arrow #1 Paperback Library 1972 0446647292 Mass Market Paperback First Edition First printing, 1972. A fine, unread copy with slight aging to paper. Unpaginated. $35 Add to Cart

 9881    Katchor, Ben Julius Knipl, Real Estate Photographer: The Beauty Supply District Pantheon Books 2000 0375401059 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Illustrated boards, no DJ as issued. Graphic novel by the Forward cartoonist. Unread, as new with slight rubbing to boards. 108 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 9652    Kidd, Chip;Spear, Geoff The Golden Age Of DC Comics: 365 Days Harry N Abrams Inc 2004 0810949695 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Illustrated boards, no DJ as issued. A book of days, printed on coated paper in octavo landscape format. Unread, as new. Unpaginated. $35 Add to Cart

 3770    King, Frank Walt and Skeezix: The Lost Newpaper Dailies Book1 Drawn & Quarterly Pubns 2004 1896597645 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Oblong paperbound with a 64-page sampler of Frank King's strip Gasoline Alley. Unpaginated. $30 Add to Cart

 9734    King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Long Road Home #4 Marvel Comics Group 2008 Soft cover First Edition Variant edition #4 with cover by Ron Garney and Jason Keith. Other illustrators include Peter David, Robin Furth, Jae Lee and Richard Isanove. This is a graphic novel in softcover comic book format. Fine. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 8390    Kirby, Jack, Ed. Captain America's Bicentennial Battles Jack Kirby Marvel Comics Group 1976 Soft cover First Thus Folio. Marvel Treasury Special. A Jack Kirby King-Size Spectacular. Contains six stories. Very good with aging to paper, minor soil to cover. 82 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 11456    Kirby, Neil and David Folkman Kirby Museum of Cartoon Art 1971 Soft Cover 1st Edition Oversized quarto. A collection of the art of Jack Kirby, compiled and designed by the editors. In B&W. A near fine copy. Very rare. 16 pp. $100 Add to Cart

 3714    Lee, Stan The Incredible Hulk: Issues 1 Through 6 Pocket Books 1978 067181446X Mass Market Paperback First Edition PB 81446X, first Pocket Books printing. Strips in color. Unread, near fine with some aging to paper, a couple of spots. 160 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 10339    Lee, Stan Doctor Strange Master of the Mystic Arts Pocket Books 1978 0671814478 Mass Market Paperback 2nd Edition First Pocket Books printing, 81447-8 with 1.95 cover price. Strips in full color, printed from new plates. Eighteen Doctor Strange stories, including The Origin of Doctor Strange, Face-to-Face with Baron Mordo, Return to the Nightmare World and others. Very good plus unread copy with two small corner chips to cover at spine, some surface abrasions to bottom front edge, minor aging to paper. 159 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 10634    Lee, Stan The Rampaging Hulk Vol 1 No 1 Magazine Management Co 1977 Soft Cover 1st Edition January 1977. In this issue: The Krylorian Conspiracy by Doug Moench, Walt Simonson and Alfredo Alcala and Trail of the Startone by John warner, John Buscema and Rudy Nebres.Strips in B&W. Very good with aging to newsprint, fading/rubbing to cover. 66 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 3240    Lee, Stan (script) and Jack Kirby, Steve Ditko et al (artists) The Spectacular Spider-man Marvel Comics Group 1974 Soft Cover First Printing No. 1. Marvel Treasury Edition. Folio size. Illustrated wraps. Price $1.50. Very good with some aging to paper and light bump to lower front corner. 99 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8460    Lee, Stan, Ed. Doctor Strange Marvel Treas Edn 6 Marvel Comics Group 1975 Soft cover Folio. 100-page collectors' special #02930. A deluxe limited edition of The Sorcerer Supreme, including stories, pin-up, cover gallery. Very good with aging to paper, horizontal crease to binding at center. 98 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8462    Lee, Stan, Ed. Giant Superhero Holiday Grab-Bag Marvel Treas. Spec. Marvel Comics Group 1974 Soft cover Folio. #02197. Marvel Treasury Special. A Deluxe Edition of Marvel's Mightiest Heroes, including Spider-Man, Human Torch, Daredevil, Hulk, Thing, Avengers. Very good with aging to paper, shelfwear to cover. 98 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 10476    Lee, Stan, Pub. Spider-Man Comics Magazine Vol 1 No 1 Marvel Comics Group 1987 Soft Cover 1st Edition January 1987. MMPB size. Strips in color. Five stories: In the Clutches of King-Pin, To Die A Hero, Enter: Dr. Octopus, View from the Tenth Floor and Daily Bugle. Near fine with aging to paper. 64 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 8379    Lee, Stan; Wrightson, Berni; Putney, Susan K. The Amazing Spider-Man in Hooky Marvel Comics Group 1986 0871351544 Soft cover First Edition A Marvel Graphic Novel. First printing (NAP). Near fine with slight aging to cover. Unpaginated. $30 Add to Cart

 7620    Light, Alan L., Ed. All Star Comics No. 4 Special Edition Reprints Soft cover Reprint Reprints the original edition of March-April 1941. Contains features on The Flash, The Spectre, Dr. Fate, The Green Lantern, The Hawkman, the Hour-Man, the Sandman, The Atom and Johnny Thunder. The first book-length adventure of the Justice Society of America. Very good with rubbing to cover. Rare. 58 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 3583    Mallory, Michael Hanna-Barbera Cartoons Hugh Lauter Levin Associates 1998 0883631083 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Folio size with 75 full-color plates, foldout illustrations in beautiful color and on heavy coated paper.No DJ as issued. Cutout to front board with plastic window illustration depicting their well-known characters. Special chapters devoted to entire episodes. With a catalogue raisonne at back. Unread, as new. 239 pp. $175 Add to Cart

 9171    Marriot, John Batman: The Official Book of the Movie Bantam Dell Pub Group 1989 0553348086 Soft cover First Edition First pb printing. Contains portraits of actors, scenes, special effects. Very good with small bump to foreedge at bottom corner. 96 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 1815    Marschall, Rick Will Gould's Red Barry: Four Episodes from 1935-1937 Fantagraphics 1989 0930193377 Soft Cover First Edition Oblong trade paperback. Strips reproduced in B&W. Edited and with an Introduction by Rick Marschall, Foreword by Walter Frehm. Unread, near fine with light creases to a few endpages at bottom. 96 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 1740    McCay, Winsor Little Nemo in Slumberland Vol IV Fantagraphics Books 1990 1560971304 Hardcover First Edition First printing. As new in like DJ. 96 pp. $75 Add to Cart

 10330    McGregor, Don and P. Craig Russell Killraven: Warrior of the Worlds Marvel Comics Group 1983 0939766590 Soft Cover 1st Edition Marvel Graphics Novel #7. Cover by P. Craig Russell. A saga based on concepts created by H. G. Wells. Very good with watermark at top of front cover. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 11269    McKenna, Chris; Kitty Richards Igor Weinstein Books 2008 9781602860520 Hardcover 1st Edition Stated first edition. Illustrated glossy boards, matching DJ. The movie storybook, based on the original screenplay by Chris McKenna and adapted by Kitty Richards. Unread, as new in like DJ. 66 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 8377    Michelinie, David; Marc Silvestri, Geof Isherwood Revenge of the Living Monolith Marvel Comics Group 1975 0871350831 Soft cover First Edition Marvel Graphic Novel #17. First printing (NAP). Near fine with slight shelfwear to cover. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 9749    Mills, Pat and Kevin O'Neill Metalzoic DC Comics 1986 0930289102 Soft cover First Edition Graphic novel, quarto. Lettering by John Costanza. Very good with some wear to cover, small bump at bottom edge, back cover. Unpaginated. $45 Add to Cart

 9756    Morrison, Grant et al Batman 677 DC Comics 2008 Soft cover Unread, as new. $25 Add to Cart

 9804    Morrison, Grant et al Final Crisis DC Comics 2009 1401222811 Hardcover First Edition Stated first printing. Graphic novel with art by Carlos Pacheco, Matthew Clark, Jesus Merino, Derek Fridolfs, Don Ho, Tom Nguyen, Chrisian Alamy, others. Unread, as new in like DJ. Unpaginated. $75 Add to Cart

 11403    Morrison, Grant et al Supergods Spiegel & Grau 2011 9781400069125 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reader's edition, softcover. Critical study of superhero comics by a well-known writer of comics and screenplays. Unread, near new with tiny curl to cover at top foreedge. 431 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 10627    Murray, Doug, Ed. The Neal Adams Index Frankensteve Productions 1974 Soft Cover 1st Edition Quarto, printed on light cover stock with self cover. An attempt to list all of Neal Adams' work to date, with selected art/covers/strips. Printed in B&W. Very good with aging to binding edge, edges, a few spots, small crease at bottom corner. Rare. 32 pp. $55 Add to Cart

 8070    Neumeyer, Peter F. and Edward Gorey Donald and The... Harry N Abrams Inc 2004 0810948362 Hardcover Reprint Illustrated glossy boards, matching DJ. Third printing of this edition. Unread, as new in like DJ. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 8069    Neumeyer, Peter F.; Gorey, Edward Donald Has a Difficulty Harry N Abrams Inc 2004 0810948354 Hardcover Reprint Illustrated glossy boards, matching DJ. Third printing of this edition. Unread, as new in like DJ. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 5818    Nicholson, Jeff Through the Habitrails Colonia Pr 1996 1885047037 Soft cover Second Edition First printing. Rubbing to cover, some aging to (newsprint) paper. Unpaginated. $45 Add to Cart

 8225    Nicola Cuti, Ed. The Best of DC: Legion of Super-Heroes DC Comics 1985 Soft cover First Edition Sept. 1985. Digest-sized magazine containing 7 stories. Very good plus unread copy with aging to paper.98 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 10340    O'Neil, Dennis et al Batman: Ghost of the Killer Skies Tempo Books 1977 0448145308 Mass Market Paperback 1st Edition Tempo 14530, 1.25 cover price, a Tempo Books Original. Contains four B&W stories: Ghost of the Killer Skies, Walk, Batman, to Your Doom, The Riddle-Less Robberies of the Riddler and Half an Evil. Unread, very good plus with aging to paper, minor edgewear to cover. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 11275    O'Neil, Dennis, Ed. Batman Unauthorized BenBella Books 2008 9781933771304 Soft Cover 1st Edition First printing. Contains essays by Robert Brian Taylor, Lou Anders, Geoff Klock, Nick Mamatas, Darren Hudson Hick, Michael Marao, Alan J. Porter, Alex Bledsoe, David Seidman and others with an Introduction by the editor. A near fine copy with light shelfwear. 219 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 6976    O'Neil, Denny; Adams, Giacoia & Schwartz Green Lantern and Green Arrow #2 Paperback Library 1972 Mass Market Paperback First Edition First pb printing. PbL 64-755, 75 cents. Near fine with light crease at spine. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 7908    Oliveros, Chris Drawn & Quarterly 5 Chronicle Books 2003 1896597610 Soft cover First Edition Contributors include: Philippe Dupuy Charles Berberian, Albert Chartier, Michel Robagliati, Alberto Manguel, R. Sikoryak. Unread, as new. 192 pages. $35 Add to Cart

 2999    Outcault, Richard F. Buster Brown: Early Strips in Full Color Dover Publications 1974 0486230066 Soft Cover Reprint Introduction by August Derleth. Unread, with small stain & bump to bottom corners. In glossy wraps. 30 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 10478    Pasko, Martin Justice League of America Tempo Books 1977 0448145332 Mass Market Paperback First Thus Tempo Books 14533. Strips in B&W. First printing thus. Contains 3 stories: Skyjack at 22,300 Miles, Takeover of the Eathmasters and Winner Takes the Earth. Very good plus with crease to front cover at hinge, aging to paper. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 7879    Pekar, Harvey, Ed/Pub American Splendor No 15 Harvey Pekar 1990 Soft cover First Edition In this issue: The Man Who Came To Dinner -- and Lunch and Breakfast; ShortChanged; Wounded in Action; Toby Saves the Day; other short features. Art by Chester Brown, Gary Dumm, Bill Knapp, Alan Moore, Spain Rondiguez, Carole Sobocinski, Frank Stack, Robert Stack, Rick Taylor, Ed Wesolowski, Joe Zabel and Mark Zingarelli. Near fine with slight aging to paper. $25 Add to Cart

 9587    Phelps, Donald Reading the Funnies Fantagraphics Books 2001 1560973684 Soft cover First Edition Stated first edition. Contains essays (with strips) on, among others, Dick Tracy, Popeye, Gasoline Alley, Major Hoople, Little Orphan Annie. Unread, as new. 305 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9803    Poe, Edgar Allan The Raven and Other Poems Gahan Wilson Berkley Pub Group 1990 0425120201 Soft cover First Edition Poe's poems in graphic novel format with color illustrations by Wilson. First printing. Near fine with minor edge soil, wear. 44 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8367    Randall, Ron; Potter, Greg Ph.D. Me & Joe Priest DC Comics 1985 0930289048 Soft cover No edition statement. Very good plus with several tiny surface abrasions to cover at spine. Text block fine. 46 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 10955    Rankin, Ian Dark Entries Werther Dell'edera Vertigo/DC 2009 9781401213862 Soft Cover 1st Edition Softcover ARC. Graphic novel by the Edgar award-winning author of the Inspector Rebus novels. Unread, near fine with crease to back cover at foreedge. 214 pp $20 Add to Cart

 10338    Robbins, Frank et al Superboy and the Legion of Superheroes Tempo Books 1977 0448145359 Mass Market Paperback 1st Edition A Tempo Books Original, so stated, Tempo 14535. Contains four B&W stories: Curse of the Blood Crystals, Superboy's Darkest Secret, Six-Legged Legionnaire and Legionnaires Who Never Were. Unread, very good plus with a light stain to back cover. Unpaginated. $20 Add to Cart

 7875    Salinas, Jose Luis and Rod Reed The Cisco Kid No. 1 Street Enterprises 1973 Soft cover First Edition Reprints January 15-March 24, 1951. B&W strips. Very good with owner signed cover and first page, minor shelfwear to cover. 32 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6997    Satrapi, Marjane Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return Pantheon Books 2004 0375422889 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Unread, as new in like DJ with remainder dot at bottom edge. 187 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 11278    Schroeder, Russell et al Walt Disney's Donald Duck #272 Gladstone Pub. Co. 1989 Soft Cover Reprint Contains A Safe Place, A SLick Chick and other stories. Very good unread copy with aging to paper. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 10348    Schulz, Charles M. Here Comes Snoopy Fawcett Publications 1966 Mass Market Paperback 1st Edition Fawcett k947, first Fawcett Crest printing with .40 cover price. Very good plus unread copy with light soil and aging to cover, aging to paper. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 8331    Schulz, Charles M.; Kidd, Chip Peanuts: The Art of Charles M. Schulz Pantheon Books 2001 0375420975 Hardcover First Edition First printing. Illustrated glossy boards in B&W, illustrated DJ in color. Entire book on coated paper. Unread and as new. Unpaginated. $40 Add to Cart

 7664    Schuster, Hal The Golden Age of Comics No 6 New Media Publishing 1983 Soft cover First Edition September 1983. Contains a story by Frank Frazetta, Silver Streak, Magno and Air Boy features; overview of MLJ by Raymond MIller and Dr. Fate by Raymond Miller. Near finewith slight shelfwear to cover. 66 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 11500    Schuster, Hal, Ed. Comics Files Magazine Spotlight on Batman Files Heroes Publishing Inc. 1986 1556980116 Soft Cover 1st Edition Profiles, history and interviews with the creators and others of the Batman series. Strips, covers, etc in B&W. Writers include Ron Goulart, J. Van Hise, :Peter Sanderson and Gene Reed. Very good with bump to lower foreedge corner. 66 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 9931    Segar, E.C. Popeye the Sailor (The Golden Age of the Comics #8) King Features Syndicate/Nostalgia Press 1971 Hardcover First Edition Red cloth with stamped with black titles to spine, spot illustration to front board. Landscape quarto. Two-color illustrated endsheets. Strips in B&W. Book very good with some edgewear to cloth, spotting at top and foreedge. DJ very good minus with edgewear, half a dozen short tears, small hole at spine, scratches to back panel. Unpaginated. $50 Add to Cart

 3449    Sfar, Joann The Rabbi's Cat Pantheon Books 2005 0375422811 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. Graphic novel set in 1930s Algeria. Unread with a slight bump to corners. 142 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 10571    Small, David Stitches: A Memoir W.W. Norton & Co. 2010 9780393068573 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance softcover proof. Graphic novel with a cancer theme by the recipient of the Caldecott Medal and other awards. Unread, as new. 329 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 9518    Spiegelman, Art Breakdowns Pantheon Books 2008 0375423958 Hardcover First Edition Signed by Author(s) First printing. Folio. Illustrated boards, no DJ as issued. Signed (w/squiggle) on dedication/cr page facing title page. Unread, as new. Unpaginated. $90 Add to Cart

 9731    Stevens, Dave The Rocketeer: The Complete Collection Eclipse Books 1990 0913035068 Soft Cover First Edition First pb edition. Introduction by Harlan Ellison, An unread, near new copy with some small surface abrasions to cover at spine. Unpaginated. $40 Add to Cart

 4051    Stowe, Harriet Beecher Uncle Tom's Cabin Classics Illustrated 1944 Soft Cover First Edition First printing. Classics Illus. #15, Harry M. Adler, Managing Ed.. Classic Comics version of Uncle Tom's Cabin. Cover worn at spine, torn at bottom of spine . Some inkmarks to title list on back, one small surface tear, aging to paper. $50 Add to Cart

 3237    Thomas, Roy (script/editor) and Howard Chaykin/Steve Leialoha (artists) Star Wars Marvel Comics Group 1977 Soft Cover 1st Edition Marvel Special Edition, No 1 (02385) . Folio size. Illustrated wraps, $1.00 price. Near fine with some aging to paper. 56 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 3239    Thomas, Roy, (script) and John Buscema (artist) The Mighty Avengers Marvel Comics Group 1975 Soft Cover First Edition Vol. 1 No. 7, Special Collector's Issue. Folio size. Illustrated wraps. Price $1.50. Near fine with some aging of paper. 83 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9848    Thomas, Roy, Et al The Marvelous Land of Oz #1 Marvel Comics Group 1975 Soft cover Reprint Folio-sized reprint, all-color strips. Special collectors' issue. Very good with aging to newsprint, one short horizontal tear at binding edge, a few spots to back cover. 82 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 7680    Thompson, Carolyn Frank Broadside Press 1970 Soft cover First Edition Stated first printing. Story told in line drawings; no text. Very good with some rubbing to cover, a couple of stains to back panel. Unpaginated. $35 Add to Cart

 8579    Tiefenbacher, Michael F., Ed. The Menomonee Falls Guardian Vol 1, No 48 Michael F. Tiefenbacher 1974 Soft cover First Edition Folded tabloid. Cover: Joe Palooka. Also: Tumbleweeds, Broomhilda, Popeye, Alley Oop, Feiffer, Krazy Kat, Captain Easy, Pogo, Gasoline Alley, etc. Very good minus with two stains at back, paper beginning to split at fold. 16 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5837    Tower Books NoMan: The Invisible T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agent Tower Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback 1st Edition First Tower printing. Very good with slant to spine, aging to paper. Scarce. Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 3935    Trudeau, G. B. Doonesbury Dossier: The Reagan Years Henry Holt & Co 1984 0030000726 Soft cover Second Printing Oversized (9x12) Very good copy with a crease/dent to back cover and some pages. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 11505    Van Hise, James Comics File Magazine Spotlight on Superman Heroes Publishing Inc. 1986 Soft Cover 1st Edition A tribute to the legend in articles, strips, interviews and other features. Contributors include Van Hise, Hal Schuster and Roy Thomas. Very good plus with light aging. Evidently rare. 58 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 9523    Vance, Steve The Simpsons: Comics & Stories #1 Welch Publishing Group 1993 Soft cover First Edition Special collector's edition that includes a Radioactive Man meets Bart Simpson poster. Still sealed in bag. $30 Add to Cart

 9293    Vankin, Jonathan et al The Big Book of the '70s: True Tales from 10 Years of Tackiness and Tumult DC Comics 2000 1563896710 Soft cover First Edition First printing. An unread, near-new copy with slight bump at top foreedge. 192 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 9528    Walt Disney Studios The "Pop-Up" Mickey Mouse: Story and Illustrations Applewood Books 1995 155709215X Hardcover First Thus Originally published by Disney Studios, 1933. Facsimile hardcover edition. Illustrated glossy boards, no DJ as issued. Contains three pop-up tableaux (endsheets and centerfold) with other pages containing text with color illustrations. Printed entirely on coated card stock. First printing of this edition. As new in pub's shrinkwrap. Approximately 30 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 7327    Warner, John, Ed. The Rampaging Hulk No 1 Magazine Management Co 1977 Soft cover First Edition January 1977. Contains The Krylorian Conspiracy and Trailof the Starstone. Very good with some page corners curled at bottom, cover rubbed, back cover stained at spine. 64 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6562    Wein, Len The Untold Legend Of The Batman Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1989 0812503538 Mass Market Paperback Reprint Fourth pb printing. Unread, as new. Unpaginated. $15 Add to Cart

 7485    Williamson, Al Flash Gordon on the Lost Continent of Mongo Tom Doherty/King Features Syndicate 1967 0523413343 Mass Market Paperback Reprint A fine, unread copy with aging to paper. Unpaginated. $10 Add to Cart

 9972    Willingham, Bill Peter & Max: A Fables Novel Steve Leialoha Vertigo/DC 2009 9781401215736 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. The first stand-alone prose novel published by Vertigo/DC. Based on the author's Fables series. B&W illustrations by Leialoha. Unread, as new. 310 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 10382    Wilson, Gahan I Paint What I See. Simon and Schuster 1971 0671208586 Hardcover 1st Edition Stated first printing. Pale green paper binding with black titles to spine, cartoon drawing to front. Book very good minus, with 1-2" waterstain at bottom foreedge corner, affecting boards and text block. DJ also very good minus, with moderate edgewear/foldwear but no significant tears. 126 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 9759    Wrightson, Bernie The Reaper of Love and Other Stories Fantagraphics Books 1988 093019361X Soft cover First Edition First printing. Quarto, in French wraps. Graphic novel. A near-fine copy with two pages wrinkled in production and light remainder mark to bottom edge. 124 pp + portfolio of illustrations. $40 Add to Cart